MATCHES REPORTS


VIDEO GALLERY


MATCH HIGHLIGHTS




SERVE CHALLENGE




T2 Diamond Malaysia
Iskandar Malaysia Studios, 1, Persiaran Layar Perak, 79250 Nusajaya, Johor, Malaysia
July 18 to July 21, 2019


KNOCK-OUTS


ROUND OF 16

Thu 18 Jul 2019, 14:30     image image
MA Long
4
GAUZY Simon
1
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 12:45     image image
LIN Yun-Ju
4
MIZUTANI Jun
0
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 19:30     image image
LIANG Jingkun
2
FRANZISKA Patrick
4
Thu 18 Jul 2019, 20:15     image image
WONG Chun Ting
4
HARIMOTO Tomokazu
2
Thu 18 Jul 2019, 18:30     image image
XU Xin
4
OVTCHAROV Dimitrij
0
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 18:00     image image
NIWA Koki
2
FALCK Mattias
4
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 14:15     image image
FAN Zhendong
4
CALDERANO Hugo
0
Thu 18 Jul 2019, 12:15     image image
WANG Chuqin
1
LIN Gaoyuan
4

QTR FINALS

Sat 20 Jul 2019, 18:45     image image
MA Long
2
LIN Yun-Ju
4
Sat 20 Jul 2019, 14:15     image image
FRANZISKA Patrick
1
WONG Chun Ting
4
Sat 20 Jul 2019, 00:45     image image
XU Xin
4
FALCK Mattias
1
Sat 20 Jul 2019, 19:45     image image
FAN Zhendong
4
LIN Gaoyuan
0

SEMI FINALS

Sun 21 Jul 2019, 13:00     image image
LIN Yun-Ju
4
WONG Chun Ting
0
Sun 21 Jul 2019, 15:00     image image
XU Xin
0
FAN Zhendong
4

FINALS

Sun 21 Jul 2019, 20:00     image image
WONG Chun Ting
2
XU Xin
4
3RD / 4TH PLACE MATCH
Sun 21 Jul 2019, 22:00     image image
LIN Yun-Ju
4
FAN Zhendong
1
LIN Yun-Ju
CHAMPION

ROUND OF 16

Thu 18 Jul 2019, 18:00     image image
WANG Manyu
4
POLCANOVA Sofia
0
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 12:00     image image
HAN Ying
4
CHENG I-Ching
1
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 13:30     image image
FENG Tianwei
4
HIRANO Miu
2
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 18:45     image image
SZOCS Bernadette
1
DING Ning
4
Fri 19 Jul 2019, 20:15     image image
ZHU Yuling
4
ISHIKAWA Kasumi
1
Thu 18 Jul 2019, 18:45     image image
CHEN Szu-Yu
0
SUN Yingsha
4
Thu 18 Jul 2019, 13:45     image image
ITO Mima
3
KATO Miyu
4
Thu 18 Jul 2019, 13:00     image image
DOO Hoi Kem
2
CHEN Meng
4

QTR FINALS

Sat 20 Jul 2019, 13:30     image image
WANG Manyu
4
HAN Ying
0
Sat 20 Jul 2019, 20:15     image image
FENG Tianwei
1
DING Ning
4
Sat 20 Jul 2019, 18:00     image image
ZHU Yuling
4
SUN Yingsha
0
Sat 20 Jul 2019, 12:00     image image
KATO Miyu
4
CHEN Meng
2

SEMI FINALS

Sun 21 Jul 2019, 13:30     image image
WANG Manyu
4
DING Ning
3
Sun 21 Jul 2019, 12:00     image image
ZHU Yuling
4
KATO Miyu
0

FINALS

Sun 21 Jul 2019, 19:00     image image
DING Ning
4
KATO Miyu
0
3RD / 4TH PLACE MATCH
Sun 21 Jul 2019, 20:30     image image
WANG Manyu
1
ZHU Yuling
4
ZHU Yuling
CHAMPION

DAILY SCHEDULE - MATCH FIXTURES

SESSION 1 : 1200 HRS

Match 1 CHN image image WANG Chuqin
1
4
LIN Gaoyuan image image CHN
Match 2 HKG image image DOO Hoi Kem
2
4
CHEN Meng image image CHN
Match 3 JPN image image ITO Mima
3
4
KATO Miyu image image JPN
Match 4 CHN image image MA Long
4
1
GAUZY Simon image image FRA

SESSION 2 : 1800 HRS

Match 5 CHN image image WANG Manyu
4
0
POLCANOVA Sofia image image AUT
Match 6 TPE image image CHEN Szu-Yu
0
4
SUN Yingsha image image CHN
Match 7 CHN image image XU Xin
4
0
OVTCHAROV Dimitrij image image GER
Match 8 HKG image image WONG Chun Ting
4
2
HARIMOTO Tomokazu image image JPN

SESSION 1 : 1200 HRS

Match 9 GER image image HAN Ying
4
1
CHENG I-Ching image image TPE
Match 10 TPE image image LIN Yun-Ju
4
0
MIZUTANI Jun image image JPN
Match 11 SIN image image FENG Tianwei
4
2
HIRANO Miu image image JPN
Match 12 CHN image image FAN Zhendong
4
0
CALDERANO Hugo image image BRA

SESSION 2 : 1800 HRS

Match 13 JPN image image NIWA Koki
2
4
FALCK Mattias image image SWE
Match 14 ROU image image SZOCS Bernadette
1
4
DING Ning image image CHN
Match 15 CHN image image LIANG Jingkun
2
4
FRANZISKA Patrick image image GER
Match 16 CHN image image ZHU Yuling
4
1
ISHIKAWA Kasumi image image JPN

SESSION 1 : 1200 HRS

Match 17 JPN image image KATO Miyu
4
2
CHEN Meng image image CHN
Match 18 CHN image image XU Xin
4
1
FALCK Mattias image image SWE
Match 19 CHN image image WANG Manyu
4
0
HAN Ying image image GER
Match 20 GER image image FRANZISKA Patrick
1
4
WONG Chun Ting image image HKG

SESSION 2 : 1800 HRS

Match 21 CHN image image ZHU Yuling
4
0
SUN Yingsha image image CHN
Match 22 CHN image image MA Long
2
4
LIN Yun-Ju image image TPE
Match 23 CHN image image FAN Zhendong
4
0
LIN Gaoyuan image image CHN
Match 24 SIN image image FENG Tianwei
1
4
DING Ning image image CHN

SESSION 1 : 1200 HRS

Match 25 CHN image image ZHU Yuling
4
0
KATO Miyu image image JPN
Match 26 TPE image image LIN Yun-Ju
4
0
WONG Chun Ting image image HKG
Match 27 CHN image image WANG Manyu
4
3
DING Ning image image CHN
Match 28 CHN image image XU Xin
0
4
FAN Zhendong image image CHN

SESSION 2 : 1900 HRS

Match 29
Women's 3rd/4th Place
CHN image image DING Ning
4
0
KATO Miyu image image JPN
Match 30
Men's 3rd/4th Place
HKG image image WONG Chun Ting
2
4
XU Xin image image CHN
Match 31
Women's Final
CHN image image WANG Manyu
1
4
ZHU Yuling image image CHN
Match 32
Men's Final
TPE image image LIN Yun-Ju
4
1
FAN Zhendong image image CHN